OUT OF DATE
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIST
Any librarian in Singapore is welcome to attend our meetings and join our organization.See the Membership Info page for details about joining us.
Please contact librarynetwork@gmail.com if you know of a school to be added to the list.

ACS (International)

[IBO DP authorized]
Juliana Tan

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

[IBO DP authorized]
Jessie Tan

American Club

Library

Australian International School Singapore

[IBO PYP/MYP/DP authorized]
Jo-Anne Ward - Primary Grades 3-5
Tanya Priest-Wilmott - Junior Grades K-2
Linda Twitchett - Secondary Grades 10-12
Denise Jackson - Junior Grades K-2
Meg Johnson - Middle Grades 5-9

Avondale Grammar School



Canadian International School

[IBO PYP/MYP/DP authorized]
Annie Macrae -- Early Childhood to Gr 3. (Lakeside)
Lisa Miller-- Gr. 4-12 Middle School and High School (Lakeside)
Audrey Gordey -- Early Childhood to Grade 8 (Tanjong Katong)


Chatsworth International School, East Campus

[IBO PYP authorized]
Helen Robinson

Chatsworth International School, Orchard Campus

[IBO DP authorized/PYP candidate school]
Elaine Fong

Chinese International School

Sheryl [IBO DP authorized]

Dulwich College Singapore

Laura Taylor - Secondary
Karen McRobb - Primary

Emaar International School

[IBO DP authorized]
Soraya Rosyanne Capitani

Eton House

[IBO PYP authorized]
Christina Simpson- Broadrick Road - PYP
Anamika Bhati - Orchard campus - pre-school

GEMS World Academy (Singapore)

Ryan Dempsey -- Librarian

German European School, Singapore

[IBO PYP/MYP/DP authorized]
Jo Krijnsen
Ranita Smart
Library
Marina Kalkum

Global Indian International School

[IBO DP authorized]

Hwa Chong International School

[IBO DP authorized]
Karen Chin - Librarian

International Community School

Marjorie Kennedy -- Head Librarian

International School of Singapore

[IBO PYP/MYP/DP authorized]
Graham Grant, Head of Libraries - ggrant@iss.edu.sg
Richaval Leong, Library Officer High School - richavalleong@iss.edu.sg
Susan Grant, Teacher-Librarian Elementary/Middle School- sgrant@iss.edu.sg
Siti Munirah, Library Officer Elementary/Middle School - smunirah@iss.edu.sg

Lycee Francais de Singapour

Daniele Weiler
Veronique
Sophie
Annouk Coue

Nexus International School

Shaun Russell - Librarian
Mary Jane Santos - Librarian

NPS International School

Ms. Rajashree Subramanian
Vijayalakshmi Raghavan

One World International School

Debika Chatterji

Overseas Family School

[IBO PYP/MYP/DP authorized]
Crystal Cadeo - Primary
Philip Moon - High School
Kate Stanley - Middle School
Shoba Verghese
Karen Melski
Richard Band

Raffles Institution

Joanna Yu

SOTA (School of the Arts)
[IBO DP authorized]
Foo Soo Chin

Sekolah Global Indo-Asia, Batam, Indonesia

Lee M. Maguilang, Teacher Librarian

SJI International

[IBO DP authorized]
Yvonne Krishnan - Secondary
Siti Nurhidayah Bte Ali - Primary

Singapore American School

Alison Cuthbert- Elementary School
Rosa Shin-Gay -- Elementary School
Kate Brundage - Elementary School
Ron Starker - Middle School
Bob Helmer - High School

Stamford American International School

[PYP/MYP/DP authorized school]
Kim Klein
Jill Gammon

Swiss School Association


Tanglin Trust School

[IBO DP authorized]
Jacqueline Makselon - Head of the TLRC (Teacher Learning Resource Centre)
Celeste Fisher - Junior School Teacher-Librarian
Ben Farr - Infant School Teacher Librarian
Sheue Mui Yap - Professional Development Centre
Rebecca Maniates - Secondary School Teacher-Librarian
Lisa Cannell - CPD Leader

United World College -- Dover

[IBO DP authorized]
Kurt Wittig - Secondary Teacher-Librarian
Pam Males - Primary Teacher-Librarian
Mathew Nagan - Secondary/Primary Librarian

United World College -- East

[IBO DP authorized]
Barb Reid - Primary Teacher-Librarian
Katie Day - Secondary Teacher-Librarian
Susanne Clower - Secondary/Primary Librarian
Nadine Bailey -- Secondary reference librarian

Other:

Jenna Emerson - Follett International
Tom -- APD Books